How Evening Primrose Oil Benefits for Skin

 

Evening Primrose Oil For Beautiful Skin

Product-benefits-of-evening-primrose-oil-hair

Evening primrose oil is one of the most miraculous discoveries to prevent many diseases and disorders. It contains Vitamin C and phenylalanine which are useful in

  • Obesity
  • Relieving Pain
  • Headaches,
  • Aging Problems
  • Signs of Menopause
  • Treat Acne and Rosacea
  • Nourish Nails, Scalp, and Hair
  • Reduce the Symptoms of Eczema
  • PMS, and many more

This oil is obtained from the seed of the evening primrose plant. This is also used in foods as a dietary source of fatty acids. It is widely used in the manufacturing of soaps and cosmetics.
Evening primrose is valued for its noteworthy essential fatty acid content, consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid. The oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. Evening primrose is usually blended in a small (often 10%) dilution with other carrier oils.

Act Now ! A Simple Ways To Enhance Your Natural Beauty

Product - evening primrose essential-oil benefits

****buynowcc-blue1

Size :
Size :

 

How to Use Pure Evening primrose Oil

You can apply pure evening primrose oil directly to the skin or use skin products that contain the oil. Pure evening primrose is absorbed quickly, without leaving a greasy film. As a moisturizer, it eliminates dry or chapped skin. Applied to the nails, it prevents split nails and cracked cuticles. It is very gentle and can be used on sensitive skin with no side effects.
It is easily applied by placing 3 to 4 drops on the fingers and then gently rubbing it into the skin after bathing.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *